Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lyndhurst (NJMC), NJ
WIND  13  mph WNW
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity46 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.62 in.
as of 2014-04-23 13:00:00
Max Wind24 mph
Max Temp57 °F
Min Temp53 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
BP Max29.66 in.
BP Min29.61 in.
Solar Rad 1482 W/m²
Max RH56 %
Min RH44 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1368 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min298 W/m²
Batt Volt13.88 VDC
Max Dew Point39
Min Dew Point34
Dew Point Average36
Avg. RH49.56
BP Avg29.63 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.96 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg681 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2452.90 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average10
Temp Avg55 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
No resource links found.
Breezy
58 °F
Breezy
35 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 35. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 63. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lyndhurst (NJMC)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 40.78
Longitude -74.10
Type
Network MERI
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:16:32
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00