Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teterboro, NJ
WIND  5  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity57 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.61 in.
as of 2014-04-18 00:51:00
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Areas Frost
36 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
41 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Areas of frost. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 5 mph.

Friday

Areas of frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northwest wind 7 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 41. North wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teterboro
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 40.85896
Longitude -74.0561
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-18 01:28:12
Activation
Inactive