Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  5  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 21:59:44
Wind Chill37 °F
No resource links found.
49 °F
36 °F
64 °F
42 °F
56 °F
42 °F
56 °F
45 °F
°F

Overnight

ENE wind 5 to 9 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

NE wind 9 to 13 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

ENE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the evening. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

N wind 6 to 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NE wind around 10 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

ENE wind around 13 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

E wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 22:28:11
Activation
Inactive