Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic), NJ
WIND  2  mph ESE
Heat Index90 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity36 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 10:59:53
Wind Chill51 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
57 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy, with an east wind 15 to 20 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. South wind 5 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 39.48
Longitude -74.71
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 11:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00