Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Andover, NJ
WIND  5  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.43 in.
as of 2014-04-20 05:54:00
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
65 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming northeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Light southeast wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Light southwest wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Andover
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 178 m
Latitude 41.00889
Longitude -74.7366
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-20 06:28:13
Activation
Inactive