Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sussex, NJ
WIND  7  mph
Heat Index81 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity33 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.28 in.
as of 2014-04-19 11:53:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind around 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. North wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sussex
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 121 m
Latitude 41.20028
Longitude -74.6230
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 12:21:34
Activation
Inactive