Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-24 02:36:06
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-24 02:28:12
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-24 02:35:22
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-24 02:30:05

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
37 °F
Windy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Windy, with a northwest wind 21 to 26 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00