Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-19 05:28:12
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-19 05:28:13
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-19 05:28:13
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-19 05:28:13

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
63 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 56. East wind around 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00