Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington, DE
WIND  26  mph NNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity44 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.74 in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:51:00
Max Wind36 mph
Solar Rad 11595 W/m²
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
65 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 11 to 16 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 15 to 17 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Light east wind becoming southeast 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.67
Longitude -75.6
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:31
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00