Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  2  mph E
Heat Index96 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity58 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 02:59:59
Wind Chill50 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 15 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 04:07:22
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00