Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  5  mph ENE
Heat Index103 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 15:59:40
No resource links found.
53 °F
40 °F
61 °F
47 °F
59 °F
48 °F
57 °F
43 °F
°F

Tonight

ENE wind 13 to 18 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 5 ft.

Monday

NE wind 8 to 12 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 4 ft.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 8 to 11 kt. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 10 to 15 kt becoming NW 16 to 21 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 27 kt. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 20 kt, with gusts as high as 26 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday Night

NNW wind 13 to 17 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 12 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

WNW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 16:21:04
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00