Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Logan Township, NJ
WIND  4  mph WNW
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 09:00:02
Wind Chill50 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
60 °F
Patchy Frost
38 °F
Breezy
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 38. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. West wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Southeast wind 6 to 11 mph becoming south in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Logan Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 39.75
Longitude -75.38
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:07:20
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00