Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Allamuchy Twp., NJ
WIND  2  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint20 °F
Relative Humidity52 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 07:59:42
Wind Chill35 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
29 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 29. Calm wind.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. North wind 5 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Allamuchy Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 235 m
Latitude 40.92
Longitude -74.81
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00