Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 2, NJ
WIND  1  mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity49 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 07:59:37
Wind Chill36 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
49 °F
Areas Frost
32 °F
Morning Frost
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind 9 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Areas of frost after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Friday

Areas of frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 137 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.27
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00