Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 05:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 05:21:17
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 05:21:17
HyannisMA2014-04-19 05:21:17

CLOSE

Buckhorn Ridge, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
65 °F
Showers Likely
43 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Northwest wind 7 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind 5 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. East wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. South wind 3 to 7 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Friday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-10-01 09:25:05
Activation
Inactive