Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Atlantic City (HADS)NJ2014-04-19 23:11:07
Atlantic City (U)NJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Atlantic City (S)NJ2012-01-01 18:28:07
Atlantic City (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-19 23:11:06

CLOSE

Atlantic City Marina, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
48 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Northeast wind 9 to 16 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with an east wind 17 to 22 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 48. Southwest wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Marina
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37850
Longitude -74.4241
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:31:05
Activation 2004-03-19
Inactive