Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Red Lion, NJ
WIND  N/A mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.55 in.
as of 2014-04-17 01:52:00
Max Wind DirN
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Calm wind.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 9 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Red Lion
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 39.88226
Longitude -74.7383
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-17 01:55:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive