Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Bivalve, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.32 in.
as of 2014-04-18 18:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Light northwest wind becoming north 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. East wind around 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bivalve
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.23778
Longitude -75.0239
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 18:55:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive