Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Creek, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 00:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with an east wind 16 to 21 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-20 00:55:17
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive