Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Springfield Township, NJ
WIND  2  mph NNE
Heat Index78 °F
Dewpoint11 °F
Relative Humidity21 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 16:59:38
Wind Chill48 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 7 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. East wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Springfield Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 40.07
Longitude -74.8
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 17:28:12
Activation
Inactive