Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wanaque, NJ
WIND  1  mph SSW
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 11:00:00
Wind Chill44 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
50 °F
Areas Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 50. East wind 9 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Areas of frost after midnight. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 30. East wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Areas of frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 52. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Light northwest wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 41.02648
Longitude -74.2860
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 11:21:16
Activation
Inactive