Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-20 14:50:29
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-20 14:21:08
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-20 14:21:04
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-20 14:50:26

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
49 °F
43 °F
56 °F
47 °F
62 °F
47 °F
56 °F
43 °F
54 °F

This Afternoon

E wind around 20 kt. Sunny. Seas around 4 ft.

Tonight

NE wind 12 to 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

NNE wind around 10 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind 5 to 7 kt becoming SW after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 8 to 12 kt. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

WSW wind 11 to 15 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 18 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 3 ft subsiding to 1 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 18 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Thursday

WNW wind 14 to 16 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive