Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Clayton, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Clayton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 42 m
Latitude 39.67595
Longitude -75.0991
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 21:55:13
Activation 2004-03-02
Inactive