Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 18:21:16
NantucketMA2014-04-19 18:21:16
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 18:21:16
HyannisMA2014-04-19 18:21:17

CLOSE

Mt Holly, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mt Holly
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 39.98333
Longitude -74.8000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive