Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 16:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-20 16:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 16:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-20 16:21:05

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
36 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 36. East wind 9 to 16 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Southwest wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 9 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive