Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 02:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 02:45:49
HyannisMA2014-04-23 02:45:49

CLOSE

N Plainfield, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Slight Chc Showers
46 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

Overnight

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 24 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location N Plainfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 40.61666
Longitude -74.4333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2010-07-14 15:15:05
Activation
Inactive