Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 14:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-24 14:21:05

CLOSE

Middlebush, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Slight Chc Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind 6 to 8 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. West wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlebush
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 40.50000
Longitude -74.5166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-01-26 09:25:04
Activation
Inactive