Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-21 03:06:25
NantucketMA2014-04-21 03:06:36
ChathamMAMA2014-04-21 03:06:37
HyannisMA2014-04-21 03:06:36

CLOSE

Somerville (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 31. Calm wind.

Monday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 17 m
Latitude 40.56666
Longitude -74.6166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2013-10-13 20:26:27
Activation
Inactive