Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 23:00:10
NantucketMA2014-04-17 22:50:26
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 22:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-17 22:28:12

CLOSE

Martinsville, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Light northwest wind becoming north 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. North wind 6 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Martinsville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 76 m
Latitude 40.60000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-03-01 18:25:05
Activation
Inactive