Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 12:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 12:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 12:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-19 12:21:05

CLOSE

Watchung, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. North wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Watchung
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 40.63333
Longitude -74.4500
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2008-04-18 05:25:17
Activation
Inactive