Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 02:20:56
NantucketMA2014-04-19 02:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 02:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-19 02:50:26

CLOSE

Wayne (IFLOWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Light northwest wind increasing to 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 5 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Light and variable wind becoming east around 5 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wayne (IFLOWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 61 m
Latitude 40.91277
Longitude -74.2522
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive