Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Wilmington 2DE2014-04-23 11:06:20
WoodstownNJ2013-11-13 13:06:17
WilmingtonDE2014-04-23 13:21:43
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-23 13:21:04

CLOSE

Carneys Point, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
60 °F
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Breezy
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 36. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Southeast wind 6 to 11 mph becoming south in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.48
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:06:18
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00