Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 13:16:32
NantucketMA2014-04-23 13:16:32
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 13:16:32
HyannisMA2014-04-23 13:16:32

CLOSE

Tuckerton Tide, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Windy
58 °F
Breezy
37 °F
Windy
61 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Windy, with a northwest wind 25 to 28 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 23 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Windy, with a northwest wind 25 to 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Southeast wind 6 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Tuckerton Tide
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.50861
Longitude -74.3250
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive