Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cape May Harbor, NJ
WIND  12  mph ENE
Heat Index122 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity72 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 11:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Wind Chill36 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
48 °F
Decreasing Clouds
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Breezy
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Breezy
59 °F
Breezy
46 °F
Breezy
59 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 8 to 15 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. North wind 6 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55. Breezy, with an east wind 18 to 21 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May Harbor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cap May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.94861
Longitude -74.8905
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:11:09
Activation
Inactive