Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wall Twp., NJ
WIND  3  mph SSE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity53 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 06:00:00
Max Wind9 mph
Max Temp40 °F
Min Temp39 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill37 °F
Solar Rad 13 W/m²
Max RH57 %
Min RH53 %
Solar Rad 1 Max3 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt10.37 VDC
Max Dew Point25
Min Dew Point23
Dew Point Average25
Avg. RH55.46
S Rad 1 Tot0.01 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1.13 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average2
Temp Avg39 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours45 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Windy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 63. Windy, with a northwest wind 18 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. North wind 5 to 14 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 14 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.1550
Longitude -74.0727
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:08:20
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive