Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton, NJ
WIND  4  mph WSW
Heat Index81 °F
Dewpoint49 °F
Relative Humidity76 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 02:00:00
Max Wind13 mph
Max Temp57 °F
Min Temp56 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH79 %
Min RH75 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.56 VDC
Max Dew Point50
Min Dew Point49
Dew Point Average50
Avg. RH77.35
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg57 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours12 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours7 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours14 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours16 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours7 °F
Heating Degree Hours14 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. West wind around 14 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 10 to 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 40.24545
Longitude -74.6593
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:28:11
Activation 2010-12-22
Inactive