Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 03:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-16 03:30:47
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 03:28:14
HyannisMA2014-04-16 03:30:48

CLOSE

Eastampton, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
28 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
54 °F
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 28. Northwest wind around 17 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 48. Northwest wind 11 to 16 mph.

Wednesday Night

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 54. East wind 7 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 6 to 11 mph.

Friday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eastampton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 39.9856
Longitude -74.7469
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:30:17
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive 2012-10-01