Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 09:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 09:11:09
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 09:11:09
HyannisMA2014-04-18 09:11:09

CLOSE

Upper Deerfield (RISE), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
67 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Light north wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. East wind 9 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Upper Deerfield (RISE)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.5037
Longitude -75.254
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:30:17
Activation 2008-01-25
Inactive 2012-10-01