Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ
WIND  7  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.50 in.
as of 2014-04-18 13:15:00
Wind Chill34 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
45 °F
40 °F
61 °F
41 °F
54 °F
41 °F
59 °F
46 °F
62 °F

This Afternoon

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

NNW wind 7 to 10 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NNE wind 6 to 10 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NE wind around 10 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE around 6 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

S wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

SE wind 7 to 12 kt becoming S in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 22 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:16:22
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive