Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  8  mph E
Heat Index123 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity60 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.42 in.
as of 2014-04-18 16:15:05
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
60 °F
40 °F
54 °F
42 °F
57 °F
41 °F
62 °F
48 °F
°F

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

NNW wind around 9 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NE wind 6 to 9 kt. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

ENE wind around 9 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming ESE around 6 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

S wind 5 to 7 kt becoming SW after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

S wind 5 to 10 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 7 to 9 kt becoming NW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-18 17:21:16
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive