Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 14:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-24 14:21:05

CLOSE

Sandy Hook, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 25 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northwest wind 9 to 17 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Light and variable wind becoming south 10 to 15 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 10 to 14 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Northwest wind 15 to 17 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sandy Hook
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.47150
Longitude -74.0120
Type
Network GPSMET
Data last received 2011-10-06 09:00:10
Activation
Inactive