Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 12:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 12:11:09
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 12:11:11
HyannisMA2014-04-18 12:11:09

CLOSE

Flemington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Light southeast wind.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Flemington
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.51500
Longitude -74.8067
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive