Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 17:20:51
NantucketMA2014-04-18 17:20:51
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 17:20:51
HyannisMA2014-04-18 17:20:52

CLOSE

Elizabeth Trailer, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming southwest after midnight.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 68. North wind 8 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43. North wind 9 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Elizabeth Trailer
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.64140
Longitude -74.2083
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive