Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  5  mph
Heat Index77 °F
Dewpoint18 °F
Relative Humidity25 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 14:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Max Temp58 °F
Min Temp56 °F
Max RH29 %
Min RH17 %
Solar Rad 1 Max898 W/m²
Max Dew Point26
Min Dew Point14
S Rad 1 Avg885 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total3186.60 kJ/m²
Wind Vector337.80
No resource links found.
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind around 17 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 1am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind around 6 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Northwest wind 13 to 16 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:46:06
Activation
Inactive