Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (A), NJ
WIND  10  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity60 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.07 in.
as of 2014-04-16 03:15:00
Max Wind21 mph
Wind Chill29 °F
Solar Rad 1926 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Blustery
31 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 25 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with a north wind 13 to 23 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. East wind 9 to 14 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind 10 to 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. East wind around 16 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Friday Night

Cloudy, with a low around 44.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (A)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.9080
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:31:16
Activation
Inactive