Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Farmingdale, NJ
WIND  18  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint16 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.20 in.
as of 2014-04-16 06:55:00
Max Wind23 mph
Wind Chill18 °F
Solar Rad 11029 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
30 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
37 °F
Slight Chc Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 15 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 15 to 17 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 9 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Farmingdale
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 46 m
Latitude 40.18486
Longitude -74.1226
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:21:27
Activation
Inactive