Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Silas Little, NJ
WIND  12  mph W
Heat Index95 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity50 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:00:00
Max Wind22 mph
Solar Rad 1370 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
58 °F
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 24 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Light and variable wind becoming south 9 to 14 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Silas Little
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 33 m
Latitude 39.91
Longitude -74.60
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:16:32
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive