Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cedar Bridge, NJ
WIND  11  mph N
Heat Index87 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:00
Max Wind31 mph
Solar Rad 1191 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Showers Likely
63 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 35. Windy, with a northwest wind 16 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Light southeast wind becoming south 9 to 14 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cedar Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 57 m
Latitude 39.84
Longitude -74.38
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:36:05
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive