Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City Airport, NJ
WIND  20  mph NW
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint18 °F
Relative Humidity20 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.96 in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:54:00
Max Wind28 mph
Solar Rad 11235 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
66 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Light east wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 10 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 18 m
Latitude 39.44944
Longitude -74.5672
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:35:22
Activation
Inactive