Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-19 18:16:36
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-19 18:16:36
HillsboroughNJ2014-04-19 17:55:15
New Brunswick (DOT)NJ2013-01-08 08:20:38

CLOSE

Middlesex (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlesex (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.4072
Longitude -74.4942
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-05-20 09:30:45
Activation
Inactive